Privacy Policy

Privacy policy Infinity-Dezignz - http://www.infinity-designz.com

About our privacy policy
Infinity-Dezignz cares greatly about your privacy. We exclusively process data that we need for (improving) our
services, and carefully handle all information gathered about you and your usage of our services. Your data is not
shared with third parties for commercial goals. This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the services
provided by Infinity-Dezignz. 

This privacy policy describes what
information about you is collected by us, what this data is used for and with whom and under what conditions this data
could be shared with third parties. We also explain to you how we store your data, how we protect your data against
misuse and what rights you have regarding the personal data you provide us.
If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact our privacy contact person, you will find the contact
details at the end of our privacy policy.


About our dataprocessing
Below you can read how we process your data, where we save it, what security techniques we use and to whom the
data is visible. - Webshopsoftware - Opencart
We use webhosting and email services provided by Opencart, For our webhosting we use the services of
OtherA2Hosting. Personal data gathered with the use of our website and services is shared with OtherA2Hosting
requires access to these details to offer (technical) support. They will not use this data for any other purposes.
OtherA2Hosting has an obligation, based on the agreement we have with them, to take necessary precautions and
security measures when it comes to your personal data.


Opencart
Our webshop has been developed using Opencart software, We host our webshop on a server under own
management. We have taken necessary precautions and security measures when it comes to your personal data
such as an SSL-encryption and a strong password policy.


E-mail and mailinglists - My webhost
For our regular business email, we use the email services of My webhost. This party has implemented fitting
technical and organisational measures to prevent misuse, loss or corruption of your data. My webhost does not
have access to our mailbox and we treat our email-traffic confidentially


Payment processors - Paypal
For concluding and processing (part of) our payments in our webshop we use the payment provider Paypal. Paypal
processes your name, address and residence information. They also process payment information.

Paypal has implemented fitting technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data.

Paypal retains the right to use your personal (anonymized) information to further
improve their services and, within this context, share it with third parties. In case of a request for a postponed
payment (credit facility) Paypal will share personal and order information with the appropriate payment provider. All
the aforementioned guarantees in regard to the protection of your personal data are also applicable to any services
by Paypal that uses third parties. Paypal does not store your data any longer than the instalments permitted by the
appropriate legal grounds.


Purpose of data processing - General purpose of data processing
We use your data with the sole purpose of providing you with our services. This means that the goal of processing
this data stands in direct relation to the assignment or task that you offer us. We do not use this data for
(addressed) marketing purposes. If you share information with us and we use this information to - not based on a
request – contact you at a later time, we will first ask for explicit consent. Your data is not shared with third parties,
with any other purpose than to fulfil accountancy and administrative obligations. These third parties are all
obligated to a duty of confidentiality based on the agreement we have with them, an oath or legal obligation.


Automatically collected data
Information automatically gathered by our website is processed with the sole purpose of providing you with and/or
to further improve our services. This information (for instance your IP address (anonymised), web browser and
operating system) is not personal information.
Cooperation in tax and criminal investigation
In some cases, we may be obligated by government to a lawful duty of sharing your information with the purpose of
assisting in a fiscal or criminal investigation. In such cases we are forced to comply and assist, but will, based on
lawful possibilities, offer objection.
Retention periods
We store your data for as long as you are a client with us. This means that we maintain and keep your client profile
until you make it known to us that you no longer desire to use our services. Such a message also functions as a
request to be forgotten. We are required to keep invoices with your (personal) information due to relevant
administrative obligations, this information is safely stored for as long as the relevant term for these obligations has
not yet passed. Personnel no longer has access to your client profile and any documents made because of your
assignment or task.


Your rights
Based on valid Dutch and European law you, as a concerning party, have certain rights when it comes to personal
data that is processed by or on behalf of us. Below you may find an explanation of these rights and how you, as a
concerning party, can invoke these rights. In principle to prevent abuse we only send invoices and copies of your
data to e-mail addresses that you have made known to us. Should you wish to receive this data on another e-mail
address or for instance per mail we will ask you to identify yourself accordingly. We maintain an administration of
concluded requests, in case of a request to be forgotten we will maintain an administration of anonymised data.
You receive all invoices and copies of data in files that are structured in a machine-readable format Based on data
classifications that we use within our system. At all times you maintain the right to lodge a complaint with Autoriteit
Persoonsgegevens if you suspect that we mistreat or misuse your personal data.


Right of inspection
At all times you maintain the right to view the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to your
person. You may request such a viewing to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a response to
your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, a
copy of all data with an added overview of processors managing this data while also mentioning the categories
under which we store this data.
Right to rectification
At all times you maintain the right to have the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to your
person be adjusted. You may request such an adjustment to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will
receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail
address known to us, a confirmation that the data has been adjusted.
Right to restriction of processing
At all times you maintain the right to limit the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to your
person. You may request such limiting to our contact in charge of privacy matters. You will receive a response to
your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, a
confirmation that the processing of your data is limited until you chose to cancel said limitation.
Right of transferability
At all times you maintain the right to request for the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to
your person be processed by a third party of choice. You may send in such a request to our contact in charge of
privacy matters. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will
send you, via the e-mail address known to us, your (personal) invoices or copies of data that we, or third parties on
behalf of us, have processed. It is highly likely that in such a case we can no longer offer our services to you for we
can no longer guarantee the previous data safety.
Right of objection and other rights
At all times you maintain the right to object to the processing done by us, or on behalf of us by third parties, of your
personal data. In case of such an objection we will immediately cease all processing of your data while your
objection is being investigated and handled. In case of a justified objection we will return all invoices and/or copies
of personal data that we, or third parties on behalf of us, have processed up until that point and cease processing
thereafter. You also maintain the right to not be subject of automated decision-making processes or profiling. We
process your data in such a way that this right does not apply. Should you believe that this right does apply then
we ask you to reach out to our contact in charge of privacy matters.
Privacy policy changes
At all times we maintain the right to alter our privacy policy. This page however always displays the most recent
version of our privacy policy. Should a new privacy policy have consequences for the ways in which we process
recently gathered data in regard to your person, then we will notify you of this via e-mail.


Infinity-Dezignz
info@infinity-designz.com